JIT enable option?

Post anything you want to discuss with others about the software.

Re: JIT enable option?

Postby cncdrive » Mon Dec 02, 2019 3:29 pm

Yes, the error message is a .NET framework error message. The error message is not generated by the UCCNC software, but the .NET framework. It is probably an error in the screenset file.

Unfortunately if you could not make the UCCNC modifications to work then there is very little to no chance that you will have luck with Mach4 and it's scripting language (Lua), because it is much more complicated.
But again, good luck to you, hopefully I will be wrong.
cncdrive
Site Admin
 
Posts: 3135
Joined: Tue Aug 12, 2014 11:17 pm

Re: JIT enable option?

Postby Mario Soto » Fri Dec 06, 2019 1:27 pm

This is very good software and the support is always available. I would recommend it to anyone looking for a cnc controller.
Mario Soto
 
Posts: 38
Joined: Sun Jun 10, 2018 8:24 pm

Re: JIT enable option?

Postby eabrust » Fri Dec 06, 2019 5:51 pm

Mario Soto wrote:This is very good software and the support is always available. I would recommend it to anyone looking for a cnc controller.


I fully agree, UCCNC is very good software with great support! :lol: I thought the statement needed to be clarified a bit. ;)
eabrust
 
Posts: 76
Joined: Fri Sep 16, 2016 2:32 am

Previous

Return to General discussion about the UCCNC software

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests